From Maharashtra, India, we are making available Neem Oil that is processed through a hygienic extraction process. Our Oil consists of 800-1000 PPM of Azadirachtin and other essential components of Neem. Also, it is considered as an ideal and organically acceptable foliar fungicide. Available with us in different packaging, our Oil is used for manufacturing a wide range of products like Neem Insecticides, soap, medicines, cosmetics, lubricants, veterinary products, etc.
Product Usage : Neem Oil is used as fungicides, cosmetics, medicines, soaps, hygienic products, veterinary products, etc.
Packaging : Available in 5, 10, 20, 50, 100 & 200 kg HDPE containers.
Storage : Store Neem Oil in a cool, dry place, away from flame and sunlight.
|Physical State||Brown homogeneous liquid|
|Odor||Characteristic neem odor|
|Solubility||Soluble in acetone and isopropyl alcohol|
|Moisture and insoluble||0.28|
|Impurities, % W/W||–|
|Refractive index at 40oC||1.47|
|Saponification value||180 – 205|
|Specific gravity at 30oC||0.92 – 0.93|
|Acid Value||15% Max.|
|Iodine Value||65 – 80|
|Aflatoxins (ppb)||< 2|
|Azadirachtin content||800 – 1000 PPM|